Zamiya SA
Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets
Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets
Couldn't load pickup availability
Control Any Appliance. From Anywhere.
The Smart WiFi Plug turns any standard wall socket into a smart outlet — control your lamps, heaters, fans, and appliances remotely from your phone, set schedules, and monitor energy usage. Works with Alexa and Google Assistant.
Features
- Remote control via app — Turn appliances on/off from anywhere
- Schedule & timer — Automate your home appliances
- Alexa & Google compatible — Full voice control integration
- Energy monitoring — Track power consumption in real time
- No hub required — Connects directly to your home WiFi
What's Included
- 1x Smart WiFi Plug
- User Manual
Share

- 5 stars: 34 (55%)
- 4 stars: 22 (35%)
- 3 stars: 6 (10%)
- 2 stars: 0 (0%)
- 1 star: 0 (0%)
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Highly recommend it.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
Setting up the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets on the app took a few minutes and it has worked ever since. Happy with the purchase overall.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets works, but app notifications can arrive late. Average overall.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi-Fi Plug does exactly what it promises. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi-Fi Plug gives a clear picture, even at night. Delivery to Johannesburg was quick too.
The Smart Wi-Fi Plug connects to my WiFi without any drama. Delivery to Johannesburg was quick too.
The Smart Wi-Fi Plug connects to my WiFi without any drama. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi-Fi Plug does exactly what it promises. Five stars from me.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Highly recommend it.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Packaging was neat and everything arrived intact.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Packaging was neat and everything arrived intact.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets is decent, though it needs a strong WiFi signal to stay reliable. Fair for the price, but not amazing.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Highly recommend it.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Delivery took a few days but was fine.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Only small niggles, otherwise very good.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Five stars from me.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets is decent, though it needs a strong WiFi signal to stay reliable. Might suit someone with lighter needs.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Would still recommend it.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Five stars from me.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Highly recommend it.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Only small niggles, otherwise very good.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Great value for money.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Good value, just short of perfect.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Great value for money.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Packaging was neat and everything arrived intact.
Setting up the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets on the app took a few minutes and it has worked ever since. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Five stars from me.
- 5 stars: 34 (55%)
- 4 stars: 22 (35%)
- 3 stars: 6 (10%)
- 2 stars: 0 (0%)
- 1 star: 0 (0%)
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Highly recommend it.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
Setting up the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets on the app took a few minutes and it has worked ever since. Happy with the purchase overall.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets works, but app notifications can arrive late. Average overall.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi-Fi Plug does exactly what it promises. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi-Fi Plug gives a clear picture, even at night. Delivery to Johannesburg was quick too.
The Smart Wi-Fi Plug connects to my WiFi without any drama. Delivery to Johannesburg was quick too.
The Smart Wi-Fi Plug connects to my WiFi without any drama. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi-Fi Plug does exactly what it promises. Five stars from me.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Highly recommend it.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Packaging was neat and everything arrived intact.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Packaging was neat and everything arrived intact.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets is decent, though it needs a strong WiFi signal to stay reliable. Fair for the price, but not amazing.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Highly recommend it.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Delivery took a few days but was fine.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Only small niggles, otherwise very good.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Five stars from me.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets is decent, though it needs a strong WiFi signal to stay reliable. Might suit someone with lighter needs.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Would still recommend it.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Five stars from me.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Happy with the purchase overall.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Highly recommend it.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Only small niggles, otherwise very good.
Peace of mind for the family, the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets does exactly what it promises. Great value for money.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Good value, just short of perfect.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Great value for money.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets gives a clear picture, even at night. Packaging was neat and everything arrived intact.
Setting up the Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets on the app took a few minutes and it has worked ever since. Would definitely order from Zamiya again.
The Smart Wi - Fi Plug – Gadgets connects to my WiFi without any drama. Five stars from me.